940-600-1308

clearbranorthdallas@gmail.com

469-521-9388

11951 Hilltop rd.  Suite 20 Argyle, Tx. 76226

2420 Tarpley Rd. Suite 206 Carrollton, Tx. 75006

1517 Carrier Pkwy #130 Grand Prairie, Tx. 75050

214-414-3809

Privacy Policy

 Clear Bra North Dallas Privacy Policy:

The following Privacy Policy describes the information and privacy practices for Clear Bra North Dallas.
 PPF Installation Service, clearbranorthdallas.com (the Clear Bra North Dallas Web site) and all other locations, occasions or events where your personal information is collected by, or on behalf of, Accurate Detail and Tint, Inc.
When you provide us your personal information, you consent to the information practices described in this policy. 

Information Collected By Clear Bra North Dallas:

As part of your interaction with Clear Bra North Dallas., we may collect personal information such as:
Contact information, including name, mailing address, phone number and e-mail address
Make, model, year and color of cars, trucks or SUVs you bring into Clear Bra North Dallas.
Purchase information, including credit card number, and billing information.       

We may also collect demographic information, including age, personal interests and product preferences. 

While taking advantage of services available from us, we may ask that you provide personal information. For example, we may request personal information when you: 

Purchase services
Set up an account online
Schedule a pick-up or delivery
Contact us with a question or concern
Participate in other activities with Clear Bra North Dallas.


Uses Of Your Personal Information:

We use the personal information you provide for purposes including, but not limited to: Fulfilling requests for services or information 
Tracking and confirm online orders 
Delivering or picking up cars, trucks or SUVs 
Providing customer services 
Offering new products and services 
Improving the effectiveness of our Web sites, our marketing endeavors and our services and offers 
Conducting research and analysis 
Sending marketing communications 
Performing other business activities as needed 


Personal Information Provided To Clear Bra North Dallas. From Third Parties: 


WE DO NOT SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IN ANYWAY, OR SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION, EVER!

Information From/About Friends or Family 

If you provide us information about others, or if others give us your information, we will only use that information for the specific reason it was provided. Examples include providing a friend's shipping address or using our Send-to-a-Friend option in our marketing e-mails. 

Sharing Of Personal Information:

Clear Bra North Dallas does not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. 

In addition,  Clear Bra North Dallas. may share customer information with certain third parties such as our agents, service providers and other representatives acting on our behalf for limited purposes. For example, we may share personal information with third parties to perform services on our behalf such as: 

Fulfilling customer orders 
Sending Clear Bra North Dallas., marketing communications 
Delivering your vehicles 
Scheduling and performing pick-ups or drop-offs 
Servicing your vehicle 
Fulfilling subscription services 
Sending regular mail and e-mail on behalf of Clear Bra North Dallas.
Processing credit card payments 

The third parties with whom we conduct business are authorized to use your information only to perform the service for which they are hired. They are required to abide by the terms of our Privacy Policy including taking reasonable measures to ensure your personal information is secure. 

From time to time, we may be required to share personal information in response to a valid court order, subpoena, government investigation, or as otherwise required by law. We also reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we, in good faith, believe to be unlawful. We may share certain personal information when we believe that such release is reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of others and ourselves. We may also transfer personal information in the event of a corporate sale, merger, acquisition, dissolution or similar event. 

Choices Regarding Your Personal Information:

Once you provide your personal information, we may use it to send you offers, promotions and other marketing and customer experience content. 

If you no longer wish to receive these communications, let us know by using whichever of the following methods is appropriate under the circumstances: 

1. Follow the directions on a marketing e-mail or direct mail marketing communication you receive from us. 
2. Call 214-666-8367 with your request and current contact information. 
3. Send an e-mail with your request and current contact information to: contact@accurateautodetailandtint.com. 
4. Send a letter with your request and current contact information to: 

Clear Bra North Dallas.
Attn: Customer Care/Privacy 
PO BOX 270371                                                            
Flower Mound, TX.  75027                                                         


If you send an e-mail or letter request, please be sure to include your full name, address, phone number and e-mail address, as well as the specific changes you would like to make. This will ensure we correctly identify you in our systems and accurately process your request. 

Clear Bra North Dallas will take the appropriate steps to modify your preferences with respect to our marketing communications. Due to production, mailing and system timelines, it may take some time to process your request. The following guidelines are provided for your convenience: 

10 business days for e-mails 
10 business days for phone calls 
10 business days for direct mail 

Until your requested change takes effect, you may still receive marketing communications from us. If you send us your request by regular mail, please allow extra time for us to receive your notice. 

Although you may have opted not to receive marketing communications, you may still receive business-related communications such as order confirmations, service notices, or other organization-related communications. 

Updating Your Personal Information: 

Clear Bra north Dallas wants your personal information to be accurate and complete. We provide several different methods for you to update your personal information. 

To update your name, address, phone number and/or e-mail information: 

1. If you've created an account on clearbranorthdallas.com  you can update your online account information after logging into your account. 
2. Call: 214-666-8367                                                             
3. Send a request to: contact@clearbranorthdallas.com
4. Send a request to: 
5.
Clear Bra North Dallas.
Attn: Customer Care/Privacy 
PO BOX 270371
Flower Mound, TX. 75027                                                                      


If you send an e-mail or letter request, please be sure to include your current information and the requested changes. 

Security Of Your Personal Information: 

Whether you are shopping online or in our stores, we use reasonable security measures to protect the confidentiality of personal information under our control and appropriately limit access to it. Clear Bra North Dallas cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us by e-mail, and you do so at your own risk. 

Safe Shopping Policy on Clear Bra North Dallas.com 

We use a variety of information security measures to protect your online transactions with us.

 Web site uses encryption technology, such as Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), to protect your personal information during data transport. SSL protects information you submit via our Web site such as ordering information including your name, address and credit card number. Information you provide to us via our in-store kiosk does not traverse the public Internet. 

Choosing a Personal Password on clearbranorthdallas.com 

When you create an account on clearbranorthdallas.com you are required to establish a password. To maximize your level of protection, you should choose at least 6-20 characters, using a combination of both letters and numbers. You are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your password and account information. You have the ability to purchase on our site without creating an account; however, you will need to re-enter your personal information each time you use our site in order to make a purchase. 

Cookies And Click stream Technology: 

Cookies 

A cookie is a small data file that a Web site or an e-mail may save to your browser, which may then be stored on your hard drive. Our Web sites and e-mails use cookies to create a more personalized shopping experience for visitors to our site. Cookies simulate a continuous connection, they let us "remember" information about your preferences and session, and allow you to move within areas of our Web sites without reintroducing yourself. 

Clear Bra North Dallas uses a third party to place cookies on your computer to collect non-personally identifiable information. Although our cookies may contain a unique user ID, they do not collect or store any personally identifiable information. However, you do have the option of saving your membership ID in the cookie so it is easy to remember next time; this option will be found under My Profile. This section is coming soon to clearbranorthdallas.com.

You may choose to set your Web browser to not accept cookies. However, without enabling your cookies, you will not be able to view, create an account, or make purchases on the clearbranorthdallas.com Web site. 

Click stream Technology 

Our Web server automatically collects click stream information such as the address (or URL) of the Web site that you came from before visiting our site, which pages you visit on our site, which browser you used to view our site and any search terms you may have entered on our site, among other things. 

Our Web site may also use other technologies to track which pages our visitors view. This anonymous click stream data provides our customers with a better service experience and helps Accurate Detail & Tint, Inc. understand how visitors use our Web site. 

Collection Of Children's Personal Information: 

We are committed to protecting the privacy of children. We do not knowingly or intentionally collect personal information online from children under the age of 16. 

California Privacy Rights: 

Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, residents of California have the right to request from a business, with whom the California resident has an established business relationship, certain information with respect to the types of personal information the  business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes by such third party and the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information during the immediately preceding calendar year. 

To request a copy of the information disclosure provided by Clear Bra North Dallas pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, please contact contact@clearbranorthdallas.com. 

Concerns About The Privacy Or Security Of Your Personal Information: 

Please contact our Owner to report a known or suspected privacy or security breach or to submit privacy or security-related questions or complaints. After receiving your inquiry, we will respond within five business days. You may contact us in the following ways: 

1. Call: 940-703-8301
2. Send a communication to: contact@acurateautodetailandtint.com
3. Send a letter to: 
4.
Clear Bra North Dallas
Attn: Privacy manager 
PO Box 270371
Flower Mound, TX. 75027


Rental Car Service


Clear Bra North Dallas rental car policy with Enterprise Rental Car Service is for overnight Clear Bra Installation. Clear Bra North Dallas will pay the rental car daily fee for a compact rental car.  At the time of rental, the driver will be required to provide a valid state drivers license and current insurance prior to receiving the rental car.


Privacy Policy Changes: 

As Clear Bra North Dallas continues to improve the services, products and the features we provide, this policy is subject to change. If there are changes or additions to this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes here or in other formats for you to review. If we change our information practices or this Privacy Policy in such a way that your personal information may be used or shared in a manner not described in the Privacy Policy at the time you provided it, we will give you the opportunity to opt-out of having your information used or shared in that new manner. 

Changes: Modified language describing security measures taken to protect personal information to enhance readability, increase clarity, and ensure compliance with law. 

Last revision date: June10th, 2015

Privacy Policy

Cities Served: Addison | Aledo | Allen | Alvarado | Argyle | Arlington | Aubrey | Azle | Balch Springs | Bedford | Bells | Benbrook | Bonham | Bowie | Bridgeport | Burleson | Carrollton - North | Carrollton - South | Carter Park | Casa View | Cedar Crest | Cedar Hill | Cityview | Cleburne | Cockrell Hill | Colleyville | Collin County | Collinsville | Cooke County | Coppell | Corinth | Crandall | Cresson | Crowley | Dallas - Downtown | Dalworthington Gardens | Decatur | Deep Ellum | Denton | Denton County | Desoto | Dfw | Dodd City | Duncanville | Eastchase | Edgecliff | Ellis County | Ennis | Euless | Everman | Fair Park | Fairview | Fannin County | Farmers Branch | Farmersville | Ferris | Flower Mound | Forest Hill | Forestburg | Forney | Frisco | Ft. Worth - Downtown | Gainesville | Garland | Granbury | Grand Prairie | Grapevine | Grayson County | Greenway | Gunter | Haltom City | Handley-meadowbrook | Haslet | Highland Hills | Highland Park | Hood County | Howe | Hurst | Hutchins | Irving | Johnson County | Joshua | Kaufman | Kaufman County | Keller | Kemp | Kennedale | Kiest Forest | Kleberg | Lake Dallas | Lake Highlands | Lake Worth | Lakeside | Lakewood | Lancaster | Las Colinas | Leonard | Lewisville | Lipan | Little Elm | Love Field | Mansfield | Mckinney | Mesquite | Midlothian | Mineral Wells | Montague County | Morningside | Mt. Tabor | | Newark | North Dallas | North Richland Hills | Oak Cliff | Oak Lawn | Palo Pinto County | Pantego | Paradise | Parker County | Perrin | Plano | Pleasant Grove | Preston Royal | Prestonwood | Princeton | Red Oak | Rhome | Richardson | Richland Hills | Ridglea | River Oaks | Roanoke | Rockwall | Rowlett | Royse City | Sachse | Sadler | Saginaw | Sanger | Savoy | Seagoville | Shady Shores | Sherman | Smu | Southlake | Springtown | Stockyards | Sunset | Tcu | Terrell | The Colony | The M Streets | Tioga | Tolar | Town Creek | Trenton | University Park | Urban Park | Valley View | Van Alstyne | Venus | Vickery Meadow | Walnut Hill | Watauga | Waxahachie | Weatherford | Wedgewood | West Dallas | Westover Hills | White Lake | White Rock | White Settlement | Whitesboro | Whitewright | Willow Park | Wilmer | Wise County | Worth Heights | Wylie |

clear bra| paint protection film | invisibra plano |clear bra| dallas | clear bra | plano | clear bra frisco | clear bra | south lake | paint protection film dallas | paint protection film south lake | window tint plan | window tinting frisco | window tinting lantana tx | window tinting argyle tx | window tinting highland village tx|window tinting corinth tx | clear bra corinth tx | clear bra denton tx | window tinting denton tx | paint protection film denton tx | paint protection film argyle tx | mobile window tinitng corinth | paint protection film lantana tx | window tinting copper canyon tx |clear bra bartonville tx | window tinting bartonville tx | window tinting flower mound texas | clear bra flower mound tx | mobile window tinting lewisville tx | clear bra carrollton tx | windoiw tinting carrollton tx | window tinting dallas texas | car window tint farmers bra|window tinting aubrey tx | clear bra farmers branch tx | window tinting farmers branch tx | window tinting aubrey tx | window tint coppell tx | clear bra coppell tx | mobile window tinting coppell tx